Carmel Academy - Faculty Members

Teacher's Name Educational Qualification Subject
Dr. (Fr.) Rinson George MA, MBA, B.Ed, PhD English
Fr. Regi Jacob Pullan MSW, MBA, B.Ed Business Studies
Fr.Sijo Jacob MA English
Mr. Abey Mathew B.Com Cricket
Mr. Amith Augustine BA,MA,B.Ed History/Civics
Mrs. Amrita Dey MSc, B.Ed, M.Ed Biology/EVS/Science
Mrs. Anjum Farha B.Com, MBA, B.Ed Maths/Hindi/EVS/GK
Mrs. Ankitha Daniel B.Tech, B.Ed Computer Science
Mrs. Anuradha B K BA, NTT Kannada
Mrs. Bingi Shiny Prathyusha M.Sc, B.Ed Science/Physics
Mrs. Cauvery Aishwarya Karunya Bcom, Mcom English/Soft Skill
Mrs. Chethana Ramesh MA, Msc English
Mrs. Christina Jenifer S M.A, B.Ed English
Mrs. Daisy Avinash B.A, B.Ed, MA Geography/Economics
Mrs. Gayathri R M.A, B.Ed Kannada
Mrs. Geetha V Edke Mtech, Bed, DIM Physics/Electrical&Electronics
Mrs. Harshitha N Bcom, B.Ed, MA(Pursuing) Mathematics
Mrs. Hemalatha K M.A in kannada, B.Ed Kannada
Mrs. Jaculine Reena S B.Sc, MCA, B.Ed, TET Computer Science
Mr. Janardhan Rao B.Ed, BSc mathematics Mathematics
Mrs. Jasvinder Kaur MA, BED Hindi
Mrs. Jesny Joy Msc, B.Ed Chemistry
Mrs. Jijy Thomas C Bsc, B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Jolly Shanu BA, PGDIB, B.Ed Social Studies/Science
Mrs. Jyothilakshmi MS MA, BEd, KSET, KTET Economics/Commerce/Commercial Application
Mr. K Murali Mohan BPED Physical Education
Mrs. Kanak Chakravarty M.A, B.Ed Hindi
Mrs. Kavitha B.E, B.Ed (pursuing) EVS
Mrs. Leena TG Bcom, Mcom, PGCE(Pursuing) Accountancy/Commerce/Commercial Application
Mrs. Madhuri Sarkar Diploma in EEE, Diploma in Bharatnatyam Dance
Mrs. Manjusha Paul B.A, B.Ed English/Social Studies
Mrs. Mary Jasmin Alexander M.Sc, B.Ed Mathematics
Mr. Muniraju K M.P.Ed Physical Education
Mrs. Nivedita Raveendra Bsc, B.Ed Science
Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur BEd, Bcom Economics/Commerce
Mrs. Pooja Kiran Bachelor of visual arts Fine Art/Art & Craft
Mrs. Prathipa P BEd, Btech, CTET, NTET Science
Mr. Praveen Nayak G M.A, B.A, B.Ed, KTET Hindi
Mrs. Rajni Kaur BA DEd Hindi
Mrs. Renju Joy MSC, BED EVS
Mrs. S Bandhavi Kumari M.A English, B.Ed English/Geography
Mrs. Sakshi Sharma MA, B.Ed English
Mrs. Sandhya KM MA, Bed, SET Hindi
Mrs. Sandhya Santhosh B.Sc, B.Ed Physics
Mrs. Sathyalakshmi G B.A, NTT English
Mrs. Savitha Kanchan MA, B.Ed Kannada
Mrs. Seema R Shetty M.Sc. B.Ed. Biology
Mrs. Shanthakumari C BA, B.P.Ed Physical Education
Mrs. Sharadamma P M.A, B.Ed Kannada
Mrs. Sharanamma S BEd, MA Kannada
Mrs. Sharon Tony BA, BEd English/Social/Geography
Mrs. Sheeja Gupta BA, DED, NTT English, EVS, Maths
Mrs. Srilakshmi R B.Tech, B.Ed Biology
Mrs. Sruthi S Nair ME computer science Computer Science
Mrs. Suchita Asthana B.Com, M.Com Commerce
Mrs. Suman Latha B.Sc Math, MCA, B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Sumana Ray B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed Science
Mrs. Swarna Prava Pradgan MA, MPhil Hindi
Mrs. Swetha N L B.Sc, B.Ed, MCA, PGDIE Computer Science
Mrs. Tasneem M Kanchwala B.Com, MTT, B.Ed English/Social Studies
Mr. Umesh S M.Sc, B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Vasanthamma K R MA, B.Ed Kannada
Mrs. Vidhya Dhurga MP MPhil, B.Ed Mathematics
Mrs. Vikitha Girish M.Com, B.Ed Mathematics
Mr. Vishwanath S MA, B.Ed English Literature/History/Civics
Mrs. Archana IntI B.Com, MTT, BLIC (Pursuing) Librarian
Mrs. B Shylaja MA, MLIC, PGDCA Librarian
Mrs. Ipsita mitra MA GEOGRAPHY,UGC NET Geography
Mrs. Syama ramachandran B Ed, B Sc Mathematics
Mrs. Sarita Vaz MAPC, PGDCRL, BA Counselor
Mrs.Khushboo tayal BE.d, BCA Computer Science
Sr.Jelphy Jacob P.J. BSc,BE.d in Mathematics Mathematics
Mrs.SUJATHA K. S B. Com, M.Com, B.Ed History /Civics /Economics
Mrs.JAYASREE V M MA,BE.d History /Cicics
Mrs.LIM CHIU LING MA,BE.d English
Sr. Maria Leela. M TTC,BA English
Mrs. RASHMI A MSC IN CHEMISTRY ,BE.d Chemistry
Mrs.Shobha Devi MSC,BE.d,MBA Chemistry
Mrs.Remya BSC,BE.d Mathematics
Mrs.Pallavi Reddy BTECH,ECE Robotics
Mr.Allwyn G BA Music
Pre Primary
Mrs.Anuradha V Bcom, NTT, B.Ed
Mrs.Chaithanya Bcom, NTT, MTT
Mrs.Esther Mary PUC, NTT
Mrs.Joyati Saha B.Sc, NTT, B.Ed(pursuing)
Mrs.Kumari Shweta B.Sc, NTT, B.Ed
Mrs.Manju Roshan M.Sc, MTT
Mrs.Nandini H N BCA, Dip in Pre-primary Education
Mrs.Padmini Prasad B.A, MTT, Diploma in Special Education
Mrs.Radha KS BA, NTT, MTT
Mrs.Reeja Rishi BSc, NTT
Mrs.Reshma Sultana BA, NTT, DEI.Ed(pursuing)
Mrs.S Saranya BE, NTT
Mrs.Sapna Wadakannavar B.Com, MTT(pursuing)
Mrs.Savitha P PUC, (DECE)
Mrs.Sindhu M S B.A, MTT, Diploma in Electronics
Mrs.Sudha Muruhanantham Msc, ECCED
Mrs.Sunitha Sharma NTT, Montessori
Mrs.Sunitha B.R Graduation, MTT
Mrs.Anusha. A BBA,NTT,BE.d
Mrs. V Mariya Kulandai Sindhuja MSC IT MTT
Mrs.Mohanalakshmi PUC,NTT
Mrs.Cijy Wilson BSC,NTT,
Mrs.Ineedi Chaitanya BE NTT
Mrs.Rupa BSC,NTT
Non Teaching Staff
Mr. Jagadish Vijay Pillai B.Com, DAA Accountant
Mrs. P Divya B.Com, ECDA Accountant
Mrs. Calistus Rani BA, PGDCA, Tally Office Admin
Mrs. Princy Nishanth B.Com, NTT Office Admin
Mrs. Lathamani G L PUC, ITI (Computer Science) Office Admin
Mrs. Anusha Marla B.E in Computer Science Office Admin
Mrs. Kavya K Ramesh MCA System Admin
Mrs. Revathi K B.A DayCare Teacher
Mrs.Shaiby GNM Nurse
Mrs.Padmavathi N V B.C.A Receptionist